Family Development Center Staff 


Erin Soto, Executive Director

  • M.A. Early Childhood Education
  • Type 04 Early Childhood Teaching Certificate
  • Type 29 Bilingual Teaching Certificate
  • Special Education Endorsement
 Claudia Nguyen, Health Services Director 
  • B.S. Family and Consumer Sciences, Illinois State University
  • M.S. Nutrition and Wellness, Benedictine University
Selene Willard, Interim Education Director 

Jillian Roth, Family Services Director
  • M.A. Educational Administration
  • Type 75 Administration Certificate
  • B.A. Science in Education
  • Type 04 Early Childhood Teaching Certificate
  • Special Education Endorsement
  • English As A Second Language Endorsement
 
Barb Calibraro, Center Director 
  • A.A. Early Childhood Education
  • B.A. Educational Studies
 
Artist in Residence
Jane Hudak, Art Professor
  • Ph.D. in Art Education, The Ohio State University
  • B.F.A. in Art Therapy, Capital University
Preschool Staff
Kelly Femi-Grand, Lead Teacher
  • B.A. Early Childhood Education
  • Type 04 Early Childhood Teaching Certificate 
Johna' Edwards, Lead Teacher
  • B.A. Early Childhood Education
  • Type 04 Early Childhood Teaching Certificate  
Cori Coleman
  • B.S. Early Childhood Education, Illinois State University
 
Kristin Siville
  • B.A. Multi-Categorical Special Education, Elmhurst College
  • M.A. Special Education, Governors State University
  • Type 04 Early Childhood Education Teaching Certificate
  • ESL Endorsement
 
Cathy Gallagher
  • B.A. Early Childhood Education, National Louis University
  • Type 04 Early Childhood Education Teaching Certificate
 
      Beth Hank, Paraprofessional
      Alodia Woods, Paraprofessional
      Jane Berwanger, Paraprofessional

       

      Early Head Start Staff
      Deb Bashir, Home Visitor
      Carina Hughes, Home Visitor
      Lacey Pohlam, Infant Toddler Teacher
      Dalya Bailey, Infant Toddler Teacher
      Jessica Jaroszewski, Infant Toddler Teacher
      Yohana Camacho, Infant Toddler Teacher
      Nicole Behrens, Infant Toddler Teacher
      Malena Lones, Infant Toddler Teacher
      Latrisha Jamerson, Infant Toddler Teacher 
      Krystle Jacox, Infant Toddler Teacher
      Emma Salinas, Infant Toddler Teacher
      Sherrie Siegert, Infant Toddler Teacher
      Crystal Lee, Infant Toddler Teacher
      Lilyan Camacho, Infant Toddler Teacher

      After School Staff

      Ann Green, Child Development Associate
      Khuloud Mansour, Child Development Associate

        Support Staff

        Paul Berwanger, Culinary Worker III
        Lura Brown, Family Support Specialist
        Veronica Blair, Office Support Specialist
        Mary Currier, Culinary Worker II
        Linda Paschall- Nurse Assistant
        Sue Ryan, Bookkeeper
        Nicole Simpson-Wooden, Family Support Specialist